Thursday, October 13, 2011

DeNami Designs WCMD challenge...

I've had time to process and am stunned speechless...still! If you know me, then you know of my glittery puffy heart LOVE for all things DeNami Design....I mean I am partnered with my Twinkie, Wendy on a blog dedicated to DeNami and all lol! So anyway, for WCMD the amazing gals at DeNami Design created a challenge asking for cards that interpret this gorgeous picture...
Why am I telling you all of this when WCMD has been over for a while now you say?? Well, one of the three cards I submitted got picked (doin a happy dance!!) Can you believe it...I sure can't?!?!?! What this means is I am one of 3 ladies that get our cards showcased in the DeNami newsletter...just amazing :)  I can't begin to think of how many people are going to be seeing my work...hmmm, little stage fright is startin to creep in!

Guess you want to see the card hunh? lol, I almost forgot to post the picture...



Pssst...if ya wanna steal my InLinkz code so you can list your supplies like this, it's on my sidebar ;)

Please leave me a comment and let me know what you think....good or bad....or even better - what would you have done differently??...crafty minds wanna know!

2 comments:

Wendy said...

Great job stamping this gorgeous fall scene. Love the hanging saying tag and leaf in the center of the bow. Well Deserved Choice!

Wendy aka Cheeky said...

I said it before and I will say it again...."I told you so"! I knew you were gonna get picked....and I am so THRILLED for you!